USGenWeb Project IAGenWeb
SearchPostem-NotesHistoryFAQVolunteersContact Us

JENSSEN, Anke

Born: 2 JAN 184?3
Died: 16 NOV 1893
Cemetery: MT. HOPE
Location: SHERIDAN TWP.
County: CARROLL CO. - IOWA
Record Notes:

"Anke JENSSEN" Post-ems:

Posted By: TERRY MOUNT   (email)2006-04-29 14:54:32 
AKA: Anke Janssen, Anke Harms Husband 1 is Eilert Harms (buried in same cemetery). Husband 2 is Jacob Henry Janssen buried in West Lawn Cemetery in Glidden, Carroll County, Iowa.


Add a Post-em Note

  How to use post-em notes...
Your Name: (required)
Your Email: (required)
  Notify me when others post to this record.
Related Web Page: (optional)
URL:
URL Title:
Note:
(required)

You have characters remaining.
Password: (Required)
 




Searching for Anke Jenssen in Carroll County Iowa? Others have found this page by searching for Anke Jenssen genealogy, Jenssen burials in Iowa, Anke Jenssen vital records in Carroll County Iowa, Jenssen surnames in Carroll County Iowa, Anke Jenssen census records, Jenssen family history, and Jenssen family tree.


Project Coordinator - Rich Lowe
* Copyright © 2022 - IowaWPAGraves *

This website is hosted and sponsored by ClickStart
Low Cost Web Site Design